ROAD AND TRAFFIC - Azeriinshaatservis arranges its work on the basis of modern technologies
Azeriinshaatservis arranges its work on the basis of modern technologies
Mehmet Ali Alkan, General Director, Azeriinshaatservis LLC
- Founded in 2003, Azeriinshaatservis LLC is one of the leaders in the field of road and railway construction in the Caucasus region and arranges its work on the basis of modern technologies developed in the United States, Germany, Turkey and Russia.
The company is engaged in the construction of roads and railways, production of concrete pipes, sand, gravel and asphalt, as well as reinforced concrete sleepers. All of the projects that Azeriinshaatservis is involved in operate in accordance with ISO standards and in compliance with safety and environmental protection regulations.
Ever since its foundation, the company has participated in the construction of major highways in Azerbaijan and a number of railways in Azerbaijan and Georgia, in cooperation with the Ministry of Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Among these there are: Hajigabul-Kurdamir, Alat-Astara, Baku-Shamakhi, Baku-Russian border sections of roads, the Baku circular road, etc., as well as the railway tracks on the Baku-Tbilisi-Kars route. I am happy to announce that, in addition to the projects on which work is being continued, we have signed a new contract for the construction of the Yevlakh-Zagatala-Balaken motor car road.
This is not the first time we have participated in the Road & Traffic Exhibition and we are very pleased with the results. This gives us the opportunity to demonstrate our achievements and to learn about the latest technologies from leading manufacturers.